HouseValuation
Home·LS26·Valuation

33, WHITEHOUSE CRESCENT, LS26 8BL

Detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£270,392

Median £3,704/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £263,000£350,000
Estimated value: £270,392Last sold (Jul 2017): £189,995

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LS26 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 GIPSY LANE
LS26 8SA · Detached
Sept 2025£350,00078£4,487D85%
115 SWILLINGTON LANE
LS26 8QT · Detached
Aug 2025£240,00074£3,243D84%
17 LYNWOOD AVENUE
LS26 8LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,80081£2,812D84%
8 ALL SAINTS VIEW
LS26 8NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,50082£3,201D84%
34 WHITEHOUSE AVENUE
LS26 8BW · Detached
Aug 2025£322,50077£4,188D84%
52 CHURCH LANE
LS26 8DX · Detached
Jan 2026£292,50061£4,795D83%
48 ALL SAINTS DRIVE
LS26 8NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00074£2,770D83%
14 WOODLAND CRESCENT
LS26 8DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,00080£2,775D83%
5 HOLMSLEY GARTH
LS26 8RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£263,00071£3,704D83%
51 SWILLINGTON LANE
LS26 8QF · Detached
Oct 2025£292,00075£3,893C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address