HouseValuation
Home·LS26·Valuation

4, VALLEY DRIVE, LS26 8BD

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£245,098

Median £2,989/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £245,000£263,000
Estimated value: £245,098Last sold (Nov 2024): £167,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near LS26 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 NORTH LANE
LS26 8TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00079£3,038C91%
16 PRIMROSE HILL GARDENS
LS26 8XH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00087£2,989C89%
3 PARKWAYS AVENUE
LS26 8TW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00094£2,606D88%
10 PARKWAYS DRIVE
LS26 8TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00088£2,614D87%
17 LYNWOOD AVENUE
LS26 8LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,80081£2,812D87%
8 ALL SAINTS VIEW
LS26 8NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,50082£3,201D87%
48 ALL SAINTS DRIVE
LS26 8NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00074£2,770D86%
14 WOODLAND CRESCENT
LS26 8DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,00080£2,775D86%
5 HOLMSLEY GARTH
LS26 8RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£263,00071£3,704D86%
7 JUBILEE GARDENS
LS26 8FR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00078£3,269C86%

Dig deeper into this address