Estimated value
£632,019
Median £3,309/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £575,000£708,750
Estimated value: £632,019Last sold (Jun 2021): £500,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LS26 0SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BENTLEY LANE LS26 8FW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £610,000 | 169 | £3,609 | B | 81% |
12 PYMONT DRIVE LS26 8WA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 154 | £3,734 | C | 80% |
17 OULTON LANE LS26 8NN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £657,000 | 202 | £3,252 | D | 80% |
5 FIR TREE VIEW LS26 9JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 160 | £3,063 | C | 77% |
21 BALMORAL DRIVE LS26 9LE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £453,000 | 137 | £3,307 | C | 77% |
93 HOLMSLEY LANE LS26 8RX · Detached | May 2025 | £618,000 | 165 | £3,745 | C | 76% |
44 PRINCESS STREET LS26 8GE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 136 | £3,309 | B | 76% |
1 GEORGE STREET LS26 8FT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 154 | £2,792 | C | 76% |
15 PARK LANE LS26 0EY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £708,750 | 158 | £4,486 | D | 76% |