HouseValuation
Home·LS26·Valuation

153, WOOD LANE, LS26 0PH

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£268,430

Median £3,158/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,250Median £265,000£350,000
Estimated value: £268,430Last sold (Feb 2024): £298,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near LS26 0PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 SANDYACRES DRIVE
LS26 0LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00082£2,256E89%
29 SANDYBANK AVENUE
LS26 0ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00090£3,889E88%
151 LEADWELL LANE
LS26 0SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00093£2,634E88%
25 ELMROYD
LS26 0BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00092£3,478D88%
7 KINGSFIELD
LS26 0GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,50074£3,818D87%
5 ST PETERS AVENUE
LS26 0EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00094£3,457E87%
20 FERNLEA
LS26 0HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00089£1,685D87%
7 JOHN OGAUNTS WALK
LS26 0LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00076£3,158D87%
4 MIDDLETON LANE
LS26 0SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£51,25080£641D86%
22 BIRCH ROYD
LS26 0TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00091£2,912D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address