HouseValuation
Home·LS26·Valuation

8, SWITHENS DRIVE, LS26 0BD

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£305,300

Median £3,053/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £287,000£350,000
Estimated value: £305,300Last sold (Nov 2017): £252,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LS26 0BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 ELMROYD
LS26 0BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00092£3,478D91%
20 FERNLEA
LS26 0HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00089£1,685D90%
22 BIRCH ROYD
LS26 0TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00091£2,912D88%
10 RICHMOND CLOSE
LS26 0LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000103£3,204C87%
9 MANOR CRESCENT
LS26 0RE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00093£2,366D86%
3 PARKWAYS AVENUE
LS26 8TW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00094£2,606D86%
3 HAIGH ROAD
LS26 0NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000105£3,190E86%
10 PARKWAYS DRIVE
LS26 8TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00088£2,614D85%
29 SANDYBANK AVENUE
LS26 0ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00090£3,889E85%
30 WILLANS AVENUE
LS26 0NG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,00094£3,053C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address