HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

83, WESTFIELD LANE, LS25 7JA

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,952

Median £3,718/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £223,500£295,000
Estimated value: £237,952Last sold (Aug 2023): £197,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LS25 7JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 WESTFIELD LANE
LS25 7JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£223,50060£3,725D91%
104 OXFORD DRIVE
LS25 7JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£264,00071£3,718D91%
34 BIRCH ROAD
LS25 7DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00064£3,281D89%
7 WINDSOR CLOSE
LS25 7NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00066£4,470D89%
3 MERTON CLOSE
LS25 7NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00063£3,968D87%
7 ROACH GRANGE AVENUE
LS25 7ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00055£4,636D87%
2 BIRCH DRIVE
LS25 7DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£173,00070£2,471D87%
75 VALLEY ROAD
LS25 7DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£203,00063£3,222D87%
56 THE DRIVE
LS25 7NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£162,00063£2,571D87%
26 CLIFFORD WAY
LS25 7FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00066£3,030C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address