Estimated value
£230,516
Median £3,718/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £223,500£295,000
Estimated value: £230,516Last sold (Dec 2024): £175,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LS25 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 WESTFIELD LANE LS25 7JJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £223,500 | 60 | £3,725 | D | 91% |
104 OXFORD DRIVE LS25 7JD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £264,000 | 71 | £3,718 | D | 91% |
34 BIRCH ROAD LS25 7DE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 64 | £3,281 | D | 89% |
7 WINDSOR CLOSE LS25 7NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 66 | £4,470 | D | 89% |
3 MERTON CLOSE LS25 7NR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 63 | £3,968 | D | 87% |
7 ROACH GRANGE AVENUE LS25 7ER · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 55 | £4,636 | D | 87% |
2 BIRCH DRIVE LS25 7DU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £173,000 | 70 | £2,471 | D | 87% |
75 VALLEY ROAD LS25 7DW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £203,000 | 63 | £3,222 | D | 87% |