Estimated value
£453,333
Median £3,309/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £390,000£460,000
Estimated value: £453,333Last sold (Mar 2025): £430,000
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near LS25 6RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 MEADOW DRIVE LS25 4FQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 139 | £3,309 | B | 82% |
7 MEADOW DRIVE LS25 4FQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 137 | £2,847 | B | 82% |
109 LOW STREET LS25 6BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 98 | £3,418 | B | 81% |
17 LOW GARTH ROAD LS25 6DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 121 | £3,182 | D | 81% |
99 BRAMLEY PARK AVENUE LS25 6FA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £410,000 | 120 | £3,417 | B | 81% |
23 NURSERY CLOSE LS25 7AD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 125 | £2,760 | C | 80% |
1 BAYNES ROW LS25 6QR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 97 | £3,351 | B | 80% |
35 MEADOW DRIVE LS25 4FQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 137 | £2,883 | B | 79% |
8 HAZEL MOUNT LS25 1FF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 125 | £3,600 | B | 79% |
1 ABBEYSTONE GARDENS LS25 5FS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 121 | £2,893 | B | 79% |