HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

18, SAXON MEWS, LS25 6PS

Detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£418,569

Median £3,403/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £385,000£540,000
Estimated value: £418,569Last sold (Oct 2019): £295,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS25 6PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 LOW GARTH ROAD
LS25 6DH · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000121£3,182D87%
23 NURSERY CLOSE
LS25 7AD · Detached
Mar 2026£345,000125£2,760C86%
28 HAYTON WOOD VIEW
LS25 3AN · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000116£3,534C86%
2 ASHGROVE MOUNT
LS25 7RD · Detached
Feb 2026£322,500105£3,071C85%
9 PASTURE AVENUE
LS25 6LG · Detached
Sept 2025£405,000119£3,403C85%
14 PASTURE COURT
LS25 6LL · Detached
Sept 2025£345,000124£2,782C85%
2 BRAMLEY PARK AVENUE
LS25 6FA · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000110£3,500B85%
1 LOW GARTH ROAD
LS25 6DH · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000116£4,526C85%
22 MOORLAND WAY
LS25 6FN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,000121£1,983C85%
ROSELEA CHAPEL STREET
LS25 5HP · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000129£4,186C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address