Estimated value
£355,472
Median £3,418/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£279,000Median £335,000£470,000
Estimated value: £355,472Last sold (Sept 2016): £267,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LS25 6FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 LOW STREET LS25 6BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 98 | £3,418 | B | 90% |
1 BAYNES ROW LS25 6QR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 97 | £3,351 | B | 89% |
2 BRAMLEY PARK AVENUE LS25 6FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 110 | £3,500 | B | 88% |
11 PASTURE CLOSE LS25 6LJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 100 | £3,000 | B | 87% |
23 SKIPPER CRESCENT LS25 6GP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 114 | £2,982 | B | 86% |
1 CONFERENCE COURT LS25 6GA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £330,501 | 91 | £3,632 | B | 85% |
31 LOW STREET LS25 6BB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £279,000 | 104 | £2,683 | B | 85% |
8 BRAMLEY FOLD LS25 6FG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 104 | £3,654 | B | 84% |
76 CONISBROUGH GROVE LS25 2QD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 112 | £4,196 | B | 83% |