HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

23, LOW STREET, LS25 6BB

Terraced·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£265,228

Median £2,174/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £279,000£382,000
Estimated value: £265,228Last sold (Jul 2015): £164,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LS25 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WOLSEY CROFT
LS25 6DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,000105£2,162D90%
71 CHURCH HILL
LS25 6AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,000115£2,174D90%
8 CHURCH MEADOW
LS25 6NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,000113£2,611C86%
31 LOW STREET
LS25 6BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£279,000104£2,683B85%
21 LEEDS ROAD
LS25 7HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,000135£2,148D84%
5 MILFORD ROAD
LS25 6AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£382,000113£3,381D84%
22 MOORLAND WAY
LS25 6FN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,000121£1,983C82%
POLLUMS FARM (THE HAYLOFT) LUMBY
LS25 5LD · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,000124£2,823D81%
2 GLENCOE TERRACE
LS25 7LN · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,000120£1,667D80%
13 LEDSTON LUCK VILLAS
LS25 7BU · Terraced
Sept 2025£228,000114£2,000D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address