HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

3, AVERILL WAY, LS25 4EW

Terraced·58·EPC B
Estimated value
£182,526

Median £3,147/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,000Median £199,000£214,500
Estimated value: £182,526Last sold (Sept 2024): £198,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS25 4EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 AVERILL WAY
LS25 4EW · Terraced
Aug 2025£201,50058£3,474B91%
8 DAISY BANK AVENUE
LS25 4EU · Terraced
Sept 2025£182,50058£3,147B85%
19 BRUNSWICK CRESCENT
LS25 6GE · Terraced
Feb 2026£199,00050£3,980B85%
12 BRACKEN CLOSE
LS25 6PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£111,00056£1,982C83%
55 BRUNSWICK CRESCENT
LS25 6GE · Terraced
Dec 2025£168,00056£3,000B83%
SNOWDROP COTTAGE GREAT NORTH ROAD
LS25 4DR · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00072£2,778C82%
29 BRUNSWICK CRESCENT
LS25 6GE · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00050£3,800B81%
66 CROMWELL RISE
LS25 7QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00065£3,077C81%
1 SHERAH MEWS
LS25 6BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00058£2,155C81%
22A BARLEYHILL ROAD
LS25 1DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£214,50065£3,300C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address