Estimated value
£325,270
Median £2,957/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £340,000£410,000
Estimated value: £325,270Last sold (Sept 2022): £280,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LS25 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 LOW STREET LS25 6BB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £279,000 | 104 | £2,683 | B | 86% |
8 ALNESS AVENUE LS25 4EJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 114 | £3,026 | A | 84% |
5 PECK FIELD RISE LS25 4FG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 110 | £2,455 | B | 83% |
38 WESTWAY LS25 1DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £288,000 | 112 | £2,571 | C | 83% |
14 MIDDLEHAM DRIVE LS25 2QA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 123 | £3,333 | B | 83% |
22 MOORLAND WAY LS25 6FN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 121 | £1,983 | C | 83% |
5 DAISY BANK AVENUE LS25 4EU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 99 | £2,980 | B | 82% |
34 CLIFFORD WAY LS25 7FD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 124 | £2,823 | C | 82% |