Estimated value
£215,358
Median £2,761/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £200,000£303,000
Estimated value: £215,358Last sold (Mar 2006): £111,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SNOWDROP COTTAGE GREAT NORTH ROAD LS25 4DR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 72 | £2,778 | C | 88% |
34 BICKERDIKE TERRACE LS25 7JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 76 | £2,434 | D | 86% |
FRYSTON FORGE (1) MAIN STREET LS25 5DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £303,000 | 87 | £3,483 | D | 85% |
52 GARDEN VILLAGE LS25 4AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 80 | £2,500 | C | 84% |
47 GARDEN VILLAGE LS25 4AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £187,500 | 84 | £2,232 | C | 84% |
7 COUPLAND ROAD LS25 1AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 82 | £2,378 | D | 84% |
3 BEECH GROVE TERRACE LS25 1EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 67 | £2,761 | D | 84% |
STATION COTTAGES (2) STATION ROAD LS25 7FE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 69 | £2,826 | C | 83% |
80 STURTON LANE LS25 2EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 75 | £2,800 | D | 83% |
46 THE DRIVE LS25 7NQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 79 | £2,532 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address