HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

47, HIGHAM WAY, LS25 2PS

Detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£364,002

Median £3,534/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £400,000£470,000
Estimated value: £364,002Last sold (Aug 2007): £288,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS25 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 BRIERLANDS CLOSE
LS25 2NT · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000106£4,104D86%
28 HAYTON WOOD VIEW
LS25 3AN · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000116£3,534C86%
7 SPRINGBANK
LS25 1DD · Detached
Feb 2026£375,00094£3,989C85%
2 ASHGROVE MOUNT
LS25 7RD · Detached
Feb 2026£322,500105£3,071C85%
76 CONISBROUGH GROVE
LS25 2QD · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000112£4,196B85%
1 MEADOW ROAD
LS25 2EN · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000110£3,318D85%
32 MAIN STREET
LS25 5EG · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000100£3,550C83%
60 FAIRBURN DRIVE
LS25 2AP · Detached
Jun 2025£400,000116£3,448C83%
60 FAIRBURN DRIVE
LS25 2AP · Detached
Jun 2025£400,000116£3,448C83%
109 LOW STREET
LS25 6BB · Detached
Feb 2026£335,00098£3,418B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address