HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

33, BRIERLANDS CLOSE, LS25 2NT

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£235,460

Median £3,860/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £245,000£275,000
Estimated value: £235,460Last sold (Nov 2020): £210,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS25 2NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 BRIERLANDS CLOSE
LS25 2NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00060£4,083C95%
7 CARISBROOKE LANE
LS25 2LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00070£3,929C89%
18 EASTWOOD GROVE
LS25 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00057£3,860D86%
80 MONTAGUE CRESCENT
LS25 2EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00061£4,016C85%
26 CLIFFORD WAY
LS25 7FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00066£3,030C85%
13 KENNET LANE
LS25 2JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,10067£3,807D85%
2 GIBSON LANE
LS25 7BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00070£2,571C84%
12 APPLEBY LANE
LS25 2LT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,00064£3,516C84%
58 MONTAGUE CRESCENT
LS25 2EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,50060£3,208D84%
5 CONISBOROUGH LANE
LS25 2LR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00067£4,104C84%

Dig deeper into this address