HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

28, MONTAGUE CRESCENT, LS25 2EP

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£246,180

Median £3,730/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £250,000£280,000
Estimated value: £246,180Last sold (Dec 2012): £125,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS25 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 MONTAGUE CRESCENT
LS25 2EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00085£3,294D92%
18 EASTWOOD GROVE
LS25 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00057£3,860D89%
49 FAIRBURN DRIVE
LS25 2AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00074£3,311D89%
24 LEDSTON AVENUE
LS25 2BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00074£3,378D88%
13 KENNET LANE
LS25 2JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,10067£3,807D87%
58 MONTAGUE CRESCENT
LS25 2EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,50060£3,208D87%
7 CARISBROOKE LANE
LS25 2LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00070£3,929C86%
19 ATHLONE RISE
LS25 2LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£219,00067£3,269D86%
37 BRIERLANDS CLOSE
LS25 2NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00060£4,083C86%
13 EDINBURGH PLACE
LS25 2LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£276,00074£3,730D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address