HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

2, LEDSTON AVENUE, LS25 2BP

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£245,014

Median £3,311/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £255,100£280,000
Estimated value: £245,014Last sold (Nov 2023): £250,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS25 2BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 LEDSTON AVENUE
LS25 2BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00074£3,378D94%
50 MONTAGUE CRESCENT
LS25 2EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00085£3,294D91%
11 LEDSTON AVENUE
LS25 2BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00076£3,158C91%
22 KENTMERE AVENUE
LS25 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00076£3,158D90%
49 FAIRBURN DRIVE
LS25 2AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00074£3,311D89%
13 KENNET LANE
LS25 2JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,10067£3,807D88%
3 RIBBLESDALE AVENUE
LS25 2AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,00078£3,308D87%
36 HAZELWOOD AVENUE
LS25 2AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00080£3,313D87%
12 HILLSIDE
LS25 2JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00080£3,125D87%
7 CARISBROOKE LANE
LS25 2LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00070£3,929C86%

Dig deeper into this address