HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

8, WESTWAY, LS25 1DB

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£254,893

Median £3,071/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £280,000£350,000
Estimated value: £254,893Last sold (Jun 1996): £30,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near LS25 1DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 LINDSAY ROAD
LS25 1JQ · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00093£3,763E85%
24 WHARFEDALE CRESCENT
LS25 1JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00079£3,734D85%
2 SUMMERHILL GROVE
LS25 1AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00081£2,901D85%
8 OAK GROVE
LS25 1PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00091£2,912C84%
16 RYDAL AVENUE
LS25 1JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00086£2,267D84%
34 HIGHFIELD DRIVE
LS25 1JZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00092£3,043E84%
50 MONTAGUE CRESCENT
LS25 2EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00085£3,294D83%
9 ST HELENS DRIVE
LS25 4AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,50092£3,071D83%
114 LEEDS ROAD
LS25 7EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00079£2,468D83%
30 DERWENT AVENUE
LS25 1HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00072£4,028D83%

Dig deeper into this address