HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

64, WESTWAY, LS25 1DB

Detached·158·EPC E
Estimated value
£522,190

Median £3,305/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,000Median £490,000£635,000
Estimated value: £522,190Last sold (Nov 2020): £433,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS25 1DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 SPRINGBANK CRESCENT
LS25 1DE · Detached
Dec 2025£575,000174£3,305D85%
2 HARLECH WAY
LS25 2LJ · Detached
Mar 2026£497,000140£3,550D83%
MANOR FARM COTTAGE MAIN STREET SOUTH
LS25 3DA · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000150£3,267D82%
32 HAYTON WOOD VIEW
LS25 3AN · Detached
Sept 2025£430,000166£2,590E80%
35 LUMBY HILL
LS25 5EB · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000140£3,571D80%
22 MOOR LANE
LS25 6DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000180£2,500E80%
68 SAND LANE
LS25 5AU · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000136£2,757D80%
NONESUCH, 45 KIRKGATE
LS25 6BH · Detached
Nov 2025£635,000170£3,735D79%
38 WESTWAY
LS25 1DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£288,000112£2,571C79%
26 LINDSAY ROAD
LS25 1JQ · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00093£3,763E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address