Estimated value
£831,250
Median £3,125/m² in your area × 266 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £640,000£920,000
Estimated value: £831,250Last sold (Nov 2025): £660,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LS25 1DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 OLD HALL COURT LS25 5GZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £920,000 | 300 | £3,067 | D | 83% |
111A HIGH STREET LS25 5AQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £767,500 | 265 | £2,896 | D | 81% |
1 THE LIMES LS25 5NH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £865,000 | 259 | £3,340 | C | 80% |
1 MOORLAND WAY LS25 6FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 190 | £2,500 | C | 79% |
2 THE LIMES LS25 5NH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £850,000 | 272 | £3,125 | B | 79% |
5 WADDLE ROAD LS25 4EP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 191 | £2,251 | B | 74% |
21 SPRINGBANK CRESCENT LS25 1DE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 174 | £3,305 | D | 73% |
7 SPRINGBANK LS25 1DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 94 | £3,989 | C | 72% |
3 EMLEY VIEW LS25 7RT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 140 | £3,429 | C | 72% |