Estimated value
£264,813
Median £2,571/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £262,500£360,000
Estimated value: £264,813Last sold (Jul 2025): £276,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LS25 1BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1A GOOSEFIELD RISE LS25 1BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
38 WESTWAY LS25 1DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £288,000 | 112 | £2,571 | C | 85% |
8 OAK GROVE LS25 1PP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 91 | £2,912 | C | 84% |
8 CHURCH MEADOW LS25 6NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 113 | £2,611 | C | 84% |
28 CHURCH LANE LS25 1HD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 111 | £3,243 | C | 83% |
5 ABBEYSTONE GARDENS LS25 5FS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £262,500 | 92 | £2,853 | B | 83% |
16 WOLSEY CROFT LS25 6DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 105 | £2,162 | D | 82% |
2 CLIFFE HOUSES LS25 4BY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 90 | £1,222 | C | 82% |
6 HOPEWELL TERRACE LS25 7AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 90 | £2,056 | D | 82% |