Estimated value
£234,939
Median £3,309/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £237,500£295,000
Estimated value: £234,939Last sold (Nov 2018): £149,950
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LS25 1BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 ALANDALE CRESCENT LS25 1DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 61 | £1,967 | D | 90% |
24 WHARFEDALE CRESCENT LS25 1JU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 79 | £3,734 | D | 88% |
2 SUMMERHILL GROVE LS25 1AY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 81 | £2,901 | D | 88% |
114 LEEDS ROAD LS25 7EP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 79 | £2,468 | D | 86% |
15 SUMMERHILL ROAD LS25 1AX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 68 | £3,309 | D | 86% |
30 DERWENT AVENUE LS25 1HN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 72 | £4,028 | D | 86% |
104 OXFORD DRIVE LS25 7JD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £264,000 | 71 | £3,718 | D | 86% |
96 OXFORD DRIVE LS25 7JD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 79 | £3,006 | D | 85% |