HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

7, POPLAR AVENUE, LS25 1BE

Terraced·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£230,666

Median £2,378/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £195,000£303,000
Estimated value: £230,666Last sold (Jun 2025): £189,995

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LS25 1BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 BARLEYHILL ROAD
LS25 1DX · Terraced
Aug 2025£220,00098£2,245E84%
16 BEECH GROVE AVENUE
LS25 1EF · Terraced
Jun 2025£175,00097£1,804E83%
FRYSTON FORGE (1) MAIN STREET
LS25 5DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£303,00087£3,483D82%
16 WOLSEY CROFT
LS25 6DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,000105£2,162D82%
6 HOPEWELL TERRACE
LS25 7AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00090£2,056D82%
25 HELENA STREET
LS25 7LH · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00090£2,111D81%
41 BEECH GROVE TERRACE
LS25 1EG · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00073£2,603E81%
12 COUPLAND ROAD
LS25 1AD · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00074£2,635E81%
7 COUPLAND ROAD
LS25 1AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00082£2,378D80%
21 LYNDON AVENUE
LS25 1DZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£195,00082£2,378E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address