HouseValuation
Home·LS24·Valuation

25, LAKESIDE APPROACH, LS24 9PH

Terraced·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£313,158

Median £2,546/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £293,500£415,000
Estimated value: £313,158Last sold (Mar 2011): £195,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS24 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 SANDWATH DRIVE
LS24 9US · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000113£2,389C84%
33 LAKESIDE APPROACH
LS24 9PH · Flat
Feb 2026£265,000136£1,949C84%
35 ST ANDREWS WALK
LS24 9FA · Terraced
Nov 2025£370,000126£2,937B84%
12 TOWER CRESCENT
LS24 9JP · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,000108£2,546C84%
HOLLY BUSHES MAIN STREET
LS24 9PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000122£3,402C82%
74 SANDWATH DRIVE
LS24 9US · Terraced
Dec 2025£242,000104£2,327C81%
27 BRIDGE CLOSE
LS24 9GZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£293,500130£2,258C80%
WOOD COTTAGE COMMON ROAD
LS24 9PQ · Terraced
Feb 2025£336,500105£3,205C80%
1 WHARFEDALE CRESCENT
LS24 9JH · Terraced
Dec 2024£315,000105£3,000C78%
3 SKELF STREET
LS24 9RX · Terraced
Nov 2024£250,000118£2,119C78%

Dig deeper into this address