HouseValuation
Home·LS24·Valuation

45, GARNET LANE, LS24 9LD

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£246,359

Median £3,677/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £228,000£319,000
Estimated value: £246,359Last sold (Oct 2016): £228,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS24 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 KELCBAR WAY
LS24 9NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00073£2,740C87%
43 OAKWOOD CLOSE
LS24 9SJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£319,00067£4,761D86%
19 FAIRFIELD ROAD
LS24 9SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£226,00075£3,013C85%
5 HUDSON WAY
LS24 8JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00065£3,769D83%
12 BLENHEIM WAY
LS24 9GD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00073£4,041B83%
28 DORTS CRESCENT
LS24 9RU · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00073£2,603D82%
41 WHEATDALE ROAD
LS24 9UG · Semi-detached
May 2025£210,00058£3,621D82%
9 OAKWOOD CLOSE
LS24 9SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,00062£3,677F82%
THE SMITHY SCARTHINGWELL LANE
LS24 9PF · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00073£4,110D82%
16 FAIRFIELD WAY
LS24 9SP · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00059£3,305C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address