Estimated value
£337,990
Median £4,630/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £386,000£491,000
Estimated value: £337,990Last sold (Jun 2021): £350,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LS23 6PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MOOR SIDE LS23 6PD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £386,000 | 79 | £4,886 | D | 84% |
1 HAMPOLE WAY LS23 6FN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £302,000 | 76 | £3,974 | C | 83% |
11 LYNDON CLOSE LS23 6SR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £375,000 | 81 | £4,630 | D | 80% |
6 PARKFIELD DRIVE LS23 6EF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 84 | £4,226 | D | 79% |
3 BOLTON WAY LS23 6PT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £491,000 | 93 | £5,280 | D | 79% |
5 CROFT DRIVE LS23 6RJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £232,000 | 64 | £3,625 | C | 78% |
9 LEE ORCHARDS LS23 6BJ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £460,000 | 80 | £5,750 | C | 78% |
64 CLIFFORD MOOR ROAD LS23 6PG · Detached | Oct 2024 | £450,000 | 55 | £8,182 | D | 78% |
77 CLIFFORD MOOR ROAD LS23 6NP · Detached | Nov 2024 | £325,000 | 73 | £4,452 | D | 78% |