HouseValuation
Home·LS23·Valuation

21, OXCLOSE ROAD, LS23 6FA

Semi-detached·132·EPC B
Estimated value
£535,656

Median £4,058/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£308,500Median £560,000£625,000
Estimated value: £535,656Last sold (Mar 2022): £590,000

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near LS23 6FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HAMPOLE WAY
LS23 6FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000142£4,401C86%
14 BEECHES END
LS23 6HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£570,000125£4,560C84%
2 ST MARYS VALE
LS23 6FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00096£5,990B84%
19 OXCLOSE ROAD
LS23 6FA · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£615,000131£4,695B83%
67 GROVE CRESCENT
LS23 6AX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,000134£3,209C82%
7 LAIRUM RISE
LS23 6HG · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000126£3,492C81%
5 MOOR AVENUE
LS23 6JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,50093£3,317C81%
14 BRIDGE GARTH
LS23 6HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£560,000138£4,058B80%
10 WICKHAM CLOSE
LS23 6JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000101£3,366C80%
11 WOODLAND MEWS
LS23 7DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000150£2,667C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address