HouseValuation
Home·LS22·Valuation

14, OTTERWOOD BANK, LS22 7XT

Detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£318,172

Median £4,679/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £365,000£545,000
Estimated value: £318,172Last sold (Nov 2024): £395,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS22 7XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 APPLEBY WAY
LS22 7YB · Detached
Mar 2026£419,00072£5,819D88%
11 AIRE ROAD
LS22 7UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00074£4,189C84%
3 BRIAR GATE
LS22 7YX · Detached
Oct 2025£365,00078£4,679D83%
3 LINDEN WAY
LS22 7QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00073£3,315C83%
38 NIDD APPROACH
LS22 7UJ · Detached
Mar 2026£322,50088£3,665D82%
18 OTTERWOOD BANK
LS22 7XT · Detached
Dec 2024£345,00068£5,074D81%
9 NORTH GROVE CRESCENT
LS22 7PY · Detached
Jan 2026£430,00083£5,181D80%
125 AIRE ROAD
LS22 7FJ · Detached
Jul 2025£249,99971£3,521D80%
11 LINTON MEADOWS
LS22 6GS · Detached
Dec 2025£545,00075£7,267D80%
22 RYE GARTH
LS22 7UL · Detached
Oct 2025£367,50086£4,273C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address