HouseValuation
Home·LS22·Valuation

28, PARK VIEW, LS22 7UT

Semi-detached·113·EPC B
Estimated value
£364,990

Median £3,230/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £375,000£540,000
Estimated value: £364,990Last sold (Jun 2018): £312,900

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS22 7UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CAVENDISH ROAD
LS22 7UX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000117£3,205B89%
8 COXWOLD VIEW
LS22 7PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000127£4,252C87%
43 AIRE ROAD
LS22 7UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000113£3,673C85%
18 SANDBECK CLOSE
LS22 7UA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£360,000120£3,000B84%
1 PARK VIEW
LS22 7UT · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£360,000117£3,077B84%
INGLENOOK DEIGHTON ROAD
LS22 7QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00097£2,835D83%
32 PARK VIEW
LS22 7UT · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£365,000113£3,230B83%
22 COXWOLD VIEW
LS22 7PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000126£3,214D83%
40 TEMPLAR GARDENS
LS22 7TG · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000108£4,722C81%
5 AIRE ROAD
LS22 7UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00087£3,276C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address