Estimated value
£251,940
Median £4,420/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £305,000£334,920
Estimated value: £251,940Last sold (Feb 2015): £170,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LS22 6PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 FOXHILL LS22 6PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 69 | £4,420 | D | 88% |
3 FOXHILL LS22 6PS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 70 | £4,643 | D | 83% |
4 BARLEYFIELDS MEWS LS22 6PT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 52 | £4,327 | D | 81% |
4 MOORLANDS VIEW LS22 6HX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 55 | £4,273 | D | 81% |
3 COXWOLD VIEW LS22 7PU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £334,920 | 60 | £5,582 | D | 80% |
11 AIRE ROAD LS22 7UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 74 | £4,189 | C | 79% |
5 BARLEYFIELDS MEWS LS22 6PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £251,500 | 53 | £4,745 | D | 79% |
31A NORTH STREET LS22 6NU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 45 | £5,556 | C | 78% |
3 LINDEN WAY LS22 7QU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £242,000 | 73 | £3,315 | C | 78% |