HouseValuation
Home·LS22·Valuation

47, SANDRINGHAM ROAD, LS22 6PG

Semi-detached·148·EPC B
Estimated value
£589,928

Median £3,986/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £550,000£640,000
Estimated value: £589,928Last sold (Sept 2015): £369,950

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Sales near LS22 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LECONFIELD DRIVE
LS22 6BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£570,000143£3,986B88%
15 PENTAGON WAY
LS22 6AU · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000134£4,776B84%
8 COXWOLD VIEW
LS22 7PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000127£4,252C82%
10 LAZENBY FOLD
LS22 6WN · Detached
Feb 2026£438,000126£3,476C81%
54 OTTERWOOD BANK
LS22 7XT · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000153£3,595B78%
22 COXWOLD VIEW
LS22 7PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000126£3,214D78%
18 CAVENDISH ROAD
LS22 7UX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000117£3,205B78%
34 BARLEYFIELDS ROAD
LS22 6PR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£425,000128£3,320C77%
2 BUTTERMERE AVENUE
LS22 6YZ · Detached
Jan 2026£615,000133£4,624D77%
SPRING COTTAGE MAIN STREET
LS22 4EB · Detached
Dec 2025£615,000138£4,457B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address