HouseValuation
Home·LS22·Valuation

29, SANDRINGHAM ROAD, LS22 6PG

Terraced·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£292,332

Median £2,866/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£213,000Median £278,000£367,500
Estimated value: £292,332Last sold (Nov 2015): £285,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 60/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS22 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CAXTON STREET
LS22 6RU · Terraced
Jan 2026£213,00082£2,598D80%
1 DOVE CLOSE
LS22 7YQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,000114£2,939D79%
75 MONTAGU ROAD
LS22 6JY · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,00081£2,988C78%
7 GLEBE FIELD CROFT
LS22 6WQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£367,50098£3,750D77%
34 AINSTY CRESCENT
LS22 7QR · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,000113£2,566C76%
6 GUNTER ROAD
LS22 6JZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£237,50098£2,423D76%
21 AINSTY GARTH
LS22 7RB · Terraced
Jul 2025£278,00097£2,866D76%
INGLENOOK DEIGHTON ROAD
LS22 7QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00097£2,835D75%
28A HALLFIELD CRESCENT
LS22 6JP · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,00077£2,987C75%
2 WHARFE MEWS
LS22 6LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000 - - - 75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address