Estimated value
£310,880
Median £3,886/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £307,500£485,000
Estimated value: £310,880Last sold (Aug 2022): £332,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 THIRD AVENUE LS22 6JR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £307,500 | 86 | £3,576 | C | 87% |
8 FOXHILL LS22 6PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 69 | £4,420 | D | 85% |
11 PENTAGON WAY LS22 6AU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 88 | £5,511 | B | 84% |
11 AIRE ROAD LS22 7UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 74 | £4,189 | C | 82% |
5 AIRE ROAD LS22 7UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 87 | £3,276 | C | 82% |
53 BRAINE ROAD LS22 6NP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £252,000 | 80 | £3,150 | C | 81% |
75 MONTAGU ROAD LS22 6JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 81 | £2,988 | C | 81% |
29 PENTAGON WAY LS22 6AU · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £390,000 | 88 | £4,432 | B | 81% |
3 LINDEN WAY LS22 7QU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £242,000 | 73 | £3,315 | C | 81% |
1 FOXHILL LS22 6PS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £322,500 | 83 | £3,886 | D | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address