HouseValuation
Home·LS22·Valuation

6, INGMANTHORPE FOLD, LS22 5QA

Detached·286·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,197,196

Median £4,186/m² in your area × 286 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £965,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,197,196Last sold (Dec 2016): £635,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 101/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 101/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LS22 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DEERSTONE HOUSE CRABTREE GREEN
LS22 5AB · Detached
Jan 2026£920,850246£3,743B89%
27 JEWITT LANE
LS22 5BB · Detached
Dec 2025£940,000252£3,730C85%
3 INGS WALK
LS22 5FE · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000219£2,740B84%
THE LODGE MAIN STREET
LS22 5ER · Detached
Nov 2025£1,160,000268£4,328C84%
5 INGMANTHORPE FOLD
LS22 5QA · Detached
Jul 2025£765,000202£3,787B83%
LANGDALE HAREWOOD ROAD
LS22 5BZ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,500,000347£4,323C80%
7 TIBGARTH
LS22 4US · Detached
Oct 2025£1,150,000248£4,637C78%
2 INGS WALK
LS22 5FE · Detached
Jul 2025£887,500212£4,186B77%
10 TIBGARTH
LS22 4UD · Detached
Feb 2026£1,000,000236£4,237C76%
9 LANGWITH VALLEY ROAD
LS22 5DH · Detached
Mar 2026£965,000 - - - 76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address