HouseValuation
Home·LS22·Valuation

1, INGMANTHORPE FOLD, LS22 5QA

Detached·444·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,661,892

Median £3,743/m² in your area × 444 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £1,000,000£2,850,000
Estimated value: £1,661,892Last sold (Aug 2022): £1,350,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LS22 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LANGDALE HAREWOOD ROAD
LS22 5BZ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,500,000347£4,323C80%
GREY GABLES LINTON LANE
LS22 4HL · Detached
Sept 2025£2,550,000442£5,769C77%
DEERSTONE HOUSE CRABTREE GREEN
LS22 5AB · Detached
Jan 2026£920,850246£3,743B77%
9 LANGWITH VALLEY ROAD
LS22 5DH · Detached
Mar 2026£965,000 - - - 76%
EVENHOLM HAREWOOD ROAD
LS22 5DL · Detached
Mar 2025£965,000364£2,651B75%
27 JEWITT LANE
LS22 5BB · Detached
Dec 2025£940,000252£3,730C73%
SICKLINGHALL HOUSE LONGLANDS LANE
LS22 4BB · Detached
Nov 2025£2,850,000456£6,250E73%
9 AVON GARTH
LS22 6HH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000366£2,732C72%
RIVER VIEW MILL LANE
LS22 4BT · Detached
Oct 2025£1,800,000355£5,070A72%
3 INGS WALK
LS22 5FE · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000219£2,740B72%

Dig deeper into this address