HouseValuation
Home·LS21·Valuation

9, MAYLEA DRIVE, LS21 3ND

Semi-detached·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£251,118

Median £3,986/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £270,000£325,000
Estimated value: £251,118Last sold (Oct 2004): £150,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LS21 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MYERSCROFT
LS21 3JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,50067£3,843E87%
5 SAVILLE COURT
LS21 3HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00055£4,091D86%
8 INGLEWOOD ESTATE
LS21 3LB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,00072£3,986C81%
61 CAMBRIDGE DRIVE
LS21 1DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00067£3,134C80%
259 BRADFORD ROAD
LS21 3LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00079£2,468D80%
9 SAVILLE COURT
LS21 3HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,00067£4,254D80%
136 BRADFORD ROAD
LS21 3LE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£325,00071£4,577D80%
302 BRADFORD ROAD
LS21 3LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00079£2,405E79%
45 ILKLEY ROAD
LS21 3LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,00059£4,576D79%
51 THE CROSSWAYS
LS21 2AS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00069£3,913D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address