HouseValuation
Home·LS21·Valuation

2, GRANVILLE PLACE, LS21 3EA

Terraced·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£320,346

Median £2,738/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £287,500£465,000
Estimated value: £320,346Last sold (Feb 2022): £225,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LS21 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 GRANVILLE PLACE
LS21 3EA · Terraced
May 2025£287,500105£2,738E88%
6 BANK PARADE
LS21 3DY · Terraced
Nov 2025£287,500102£2,819D84%
36 WESTBOURNE GROVE
LS21 3LJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000103£3,058D82%
14 SOUTH PARADE
LS21 1BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,000100£2,700D82%
109 ALBION STREET
LS21 1DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,000100£2,050D82%
10 GRANVILLE MOUNT
LS21 3DZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£278,000108£2,574D81%
41 ILKLEY ROAD
LS21 3LP · Terraced
Nov 2025£465,000115£4,043C81%
84 ALBION STREET
LS21 1BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,000118£2,331D80%
25 KIRKGATE
LS21 3HN · Terraced
Jun 2025£230,000100£2,300D79%
45 BURRAS LANE
LS21 3HR · Terraced
Jun 2025£435,000114£3,816D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address