Estimated value
£235,620
Median £3,570/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £228,500£285,000
Estimated value: £235,620Last sold (Jun 2022): £180,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LS21 2EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 THE OVAL LS21 2EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 72 | £3,611 | D | 88% |
41 MEAGILL RISE LS21 2EQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £192,500 | 66 | £2,917 | D | 84% |
81 MEAGILL RISE LS21 2EQ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £190,000 | 73 | £2,603 | F | 83% |
55 MEAGILL RISE LS21 2EQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 67 | £3,582 | D | 82% |
20 NORTHWELL GATE LS21 2DN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 66 | £3,409 | D | 82% |
7 WELL CROFT LS21 1JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £228,500 | 64 | £3,570 | D | 82% |
9 SAVILLE COURT LS21 3HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 67 | £4,254 | D | 81% |
45 ILKLEY ROAD LS21 3LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 59 | £4,576 | D | 80% |
26 ALBION STREET LS21 1BZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 70 | £2,786 | D | 80% |