HouseValuation
Home·LS21·Valuation

57, THE OVAL, LS21 2EE

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£353,878

Median £3,611/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £315,000£465,000
Estimated value: £353,878Last sold (Dec 2022): £300,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS21 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PRINCE HENRY ROAD
LS21 2BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00091£4,396D89%
15 THE CRESCENT
LS21 2AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£229,95095£2,421D89%
24 THE WHARTONS
LS21 2AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00093£4,140C87%
36 WESTBOURNE GROVE
LS21 3LJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000103£3,058D86%
61 THE OVAL
LS21 2EE · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00072£3,611D85%
60 THE OVAL
LS21 2EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£202,00087£2,322D85%
53 WESTON RIDGE
LS21 2EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00093£2,258D84%
25 KINEHOLME DRIVE
LS21 3LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00091£3,462D84%
51 ST DAVIDS ROAD
LS21 2AW · Detached
Jan 2026£465,000105£4,429D83%
3 CASTLEY LANE
LS21 2QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,00085£4,294E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address