Estimated value
£261,222
Median £3,349/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £260,000£340,000
Estimated value: £261,222Last sold (Mar 2022): £260,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LS21 2DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 THE OVAL LS21 2EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 72 | £3,611 | D | 88% |
31 CROFT HOUSE DRIVE LS21 2ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 86 | £3,779 | C | 88% |
18 ROMBALDS VIEW LS21 2DS · Terraced | May 2025 | £260,000 | 83 | £3,133 | D | 85% |
9 MIDDLETON COURT LS21 2FA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 77 | £4,416 | C | 85% |
32 MEAGILL RISE LS21 2EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | C | 84% |
8 WESTON PARK VIEW LS21 2DU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 76 | £2,500 | C | 83% |
16 CHAPEL HILL ROAD LS21 1QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 68 | £3,897 | C | 83% |
34 ROMBALDS VIEW LS21 2DS · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £220,000 | 80 | £2,750 | C | 83% |
25 ACORN WAY LS21 1TY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £288,000 | 86 | £3,349 | C | 83% |