HouseValuation
Home·LS21·Valuation

4, BELMONT AVENUE, LS21 2DE

Semi-detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£410,172

Median £3,598/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£229,950Median £400,000£470,000
Estimated value: £410,172Last sold (Feb 2017): £310,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS21 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BELMONT AVENUE
LS21 2DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,000126£3,611B88%
1 BELMONT AVENUE
LS21 2DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£470,000108£4,352C87%
36 WESTBOURNE GROVE
LS21 3LJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000103£3,058D86%
25 RIDDING GATE
LS21 2EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,000114£3,246C84%
11 PRINCE HENRY ROAD
LS21 2BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00091£4,396D83%
51 ST DAVIDS ROAD
LS21 2AW · Detached
Jan 2026£465,000105£4,429D83%
15 THE CRESCENT
LS21 2AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£229,95095£2,421D83%
12 BELMONT AVENUE
LS21 2DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£395,800110£3,598D83%
47 WEST BUSK LANE
LS21 3LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000128£3,320D82%
5 ST RICHARDS ROAD
LS21 2AL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000106£3,538C81%

Dig deeper into this address