HouseValuation
Home·LS21·Valuation

91, THE CROSSWAYS, LS21 2DA

Semi-detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£426,098

Median £3,611/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £389,950£518,500
Estimated value: £426,098Last sold (Dec 2024): £285,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LS21 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 RIDDING GATE
LS21 2EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,000114£3,246C87%
3 BELMONT AVENUE
LS21 2DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,000126£3,611B85%
5 ST RICHARDS ROAD
LS21 2AL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000106£3,538C84%
24 THE WHARTONS
LS21 2AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00093£4,140C84%
6 WHARFEDALE DRIVE
LS21 2FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000111£4,279C84%
1 BELMONT AVENUE
LS21 2DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£470,000108£4,352C84%
62 THE CROSSWAYS
LS21 2AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£389,950115£3,391C84%
70 WRENBECK DRIVE
LS21 2BR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£357,500114£3,136C84%
36 WESTBOURNE GROVE
LS21 3LJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000103£3,058D83%
7 RIVERSIDE AVENUE
LS21 2RT · Detached
Dec 2025£518,500121£4,285C82%

Dig deeper into this address