HouseValuation
Home·LS21·Valuation

13, BRIDGE AVENUE, LS21 2AA

Terraced·116·EPC E
Estimated value
£349,856

Median £3,016/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £380,000£620,500
Estimated value: £349,856Last sold (Sept 2017): £320,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS21 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WHARFEDALE DRIVE
LS21 2FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000111£4,279C84%
3 MANOR FARM MEWS
LS21 2NU · Terraced
Nov 2025£620,500125£4,964D84%
14 SOUTH PARADE
LS21 1BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,000100£2,700D82%
3 BRIDGE AVENUE
LS21 2AA · Terraced
May 2025£423,00099£4,273C82%
109 ALBION STREET
LS21 1DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,000100£2,050D82%
53 WESTON RIDGE
LS21 2EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00093£2,258D81%
CASTLEY HALL BARNS (BUMBLE BEE COTTAGE 8) CASTLEY LANE
LS21 2PY · Terraced
Nov 2025£510,000125£4,080G81%
12 BRIDGE AVENUE
LS21 2AA · Terraced
Oct 2024£380,000126£3,016D80%
84 ALBION STREET
LS21 1BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,000118£2,331D80%
6 BANK PARADE
LS21 3DY · Terraced
Nov 2025£287,500102£2,819D79%

Dig deeper into this address