HouseValuation
Home·LS20·Valuation

4, TESLA LANE, LS20 9DS

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,310

Median £3,365/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £342,000£510,000
Estimated value: £316,310Last sold (Mar 2013): £244,383

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS20 9DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GREENSHAW COURT
LS20 9FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000107£4,065C90%
12 ALVA CLOSE
LS20 9PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,000108£3,167C89%
62 MOORLAND CRESCENT
LS20 9EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000104£3,510C88%
15 THE ELMS
LS20 9ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£318,00085£3,741C87%
21 TESLA LANE
LS20 9DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£350,000104£3,365C85%
3 NETHERCLIFFE CRESCENT
LS20 9HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00094£2,362D84%
33 INGS LANE
LS20 8DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000107£4,766D82%
1 COPPICE WOOD CLOSE
LS20 9JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00084£3,036D82%
3 NETHERCLIFFE CRESCENT
LS20 9HN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00094£2,234D82%
89 TENNYSON STREET
LS20 9LN · Semi-detached
May 2025£235,00095£2,474C81%

Dig deeper into this address