HouseValuation
Home·LS20·Valuation

31, NETHERFIELD ROAD, LS20 9DN

Semi-detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£563,316

Median £3,611/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £475,000£700,000
Estimated value: £563,316Last sold (Feb 2020): £317,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS20 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 MOORWAY
LS20 8LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£645,000164£3,933D84%
2 NETHERFIELD ROAD
LS20 9HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000118£2,500D82%
41 NETHERFIELD ROAD
LS20 9DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£475,000124£3,831D81%
2 NETHERFIELD ROAD
LS20 9HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000118£2,076D81%
26 TOWN STREET
LS20 9DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£510,000139£3,669D81%
4 TRANFIELD AVENUE
LS20 8NL · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000179£3,911D80%
3 JACQUARD GARDENS
LS20 9FP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£458,000127£3,606C80%
28 FIELDHEAD ROAD
LS20 8DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,000139£3,381C80%
3A NETHERFIELD ROAD
LS20 9DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£455,000126£3,611D80%
12 GREENFIELD AVENUE
LS20 8HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,000162£2,994C79%

Dig deeper into this address