HouseValuation
Home·LS20·Valuation

19, NETHERFIELD ROAD, LS20 9DN

Detached·67·EPC E
Estimated value
£283,075

Median £4,225/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £297,500£375,000
Estimated value: £283,075Last sold (Mar 2025): £325,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near LS20 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 OXFORD AVENUE
LS20 9BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,50076£3,454E83%
31 MOOR LANE
LS20 9DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00071£4,296D80%
50 OXFORD AVENUE
LS20 9BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,00063£4,175D79%
11 BUTTS TERRACE
LS20 9AZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00071£3,099D76%
38 SILVERDALE DRIVE
LS20 8BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00071£4,225D75%
47 EDISON WAY
LS20 9PX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00075£4,400C75%
27 ALVA CLOSE
LS20 9PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£297,50062£4,798C74%
23 CARRINGTON TERRACE
LS20 8DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00070£3,929D74%
11 VICTOR DRIVE
LS20 9LX · Detached
Sept 2024£237,50060£3,958D74%
11 SHAW LANE GARDENS
LS20 9JQ · Detached
Feb 2025£375,00084£4,464E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address