Estimated value
£267,495
Median £3,147/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £239,200£340,000
Estimated value: £267,495Last sold (Feb 2025): £180,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LS20 9BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CAMBRIDGE STREET LS20 9AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £217,500 | 81 | £2,685 | D | 86% |
31 ST OSWALDS TERRACE LS20 9BD · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £216,000 | 95 | £2,274 | E | 84% |
41 ASHTOFTS MOUNT LS20 9DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 75 | £3,600 | D | 84% |
8 VICTOR DRIVE LS20 9LX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 77 | £3,377 | D | 83% |
15 NUNROYD AVENUE LS20 9LP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 96 | £3,542 | D | 83% |
36 OXFORD AVENUE LS20 9BX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 76 | £3,454 | E | 83% |
5 WELLS GROVE LS20 9AQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £222,000 | 79 | £2,810 | D | 83% |
9 MASEFIELD STREET LS20 9LL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £232,000 | 83 | £2,795 | E | 83% |
10 WEST END TERRACE LS20 8LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 74 | £2,635 | D | 82% |