HouseValuation
Home·LS20·Valuation

29, ST OSWALDS TERRACE, LS20 9BD

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£382,590

Median £3,510/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £365,000£595,000
Estimated value: £382,590Last sold (Aug 2023): £315,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LS20 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 NETHERFIELD ROAD
LS20 9HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000118£2,500D88%
8 GREENSHAW COURT
LS20 9FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000107£4,065C87%
3 NETHERCLIFFE CRESCENT
LS20 9HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00094£2,362D87%
2 NETHERFIELD ROAD
LS20 9HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000118£2,076D87%
12 ALVA CLOSE
LS20 9PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,000108£3,167C86%
33 INGS LANE
LS20 8DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000107£4,766D85%
3 NETHERCLIFFE CRESCENT
LS20 9HN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00094£2,234D85%
62 MOORLAND CRESCENT
LS20 9EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000104£3,510C85%
46 WESTGATE
LS20 8HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£595,000103£5,777D83%
43 ASHTOFTS MOUNT
LS20 9DB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,000108£3,704E81%

Dig deeper into this address