HouseValuation
Home·LS2·Valuation

76, CONCORD STREET, LS2 7QS

Flat·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£263,193

Median £3,171/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£38,000Median £182,000£280,000
Estimated value: £263,193Last sold (Feb 2019): £145,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 58/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 58/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LS2 7QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TATE HOUSE, 5 - 7 (FLAT 69) NEW YORK ROAD
LS2 7QW · Flat
Dec 2025£270,00077£3,506D85%
45 LANGTONS WHARF
LS2 7EF · Flat
Sept 2025£182,00087£2,092C79%
51 LANGTONS WHARF
LS2 7EF · Flat
Jun 2025£260,00082£3,171C77%
22 LANGTONS WHARF
LS2 7EF · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00053£3,962E76%
CITISPACE WEST, 2 (APARTMENT 401) LEYLANDS ROAD
LS2 7JT · Flat
Feb 2026£38,000 - - - 75%
NORTH POINT, 110 (APARTMENT 4) NORTH STREET
LS2 7PQ · Flat
Feb 2026£115,000 - - - 75%
CITISPACE SOUTH, 11 (APARTMENT 411) REGENT STREET
LS2 7JQ · Flat
Feb 2026£40,000 - - - 75%
65 LANGTONS WHARF
LS2 7EF · Flat
Jul 2025£280,00071£3,944B75%
TATE HOUSE, 5 - 7 (FLAT 23) NEW YORK ROAD
LS2 7QW · Flat
Oct 2024£90,00077£1,169D74%
ASPECT 14 (FLAT 71) ELMWOOD LANE
LS2 8WF · Flat
Feb 2026£100,00063£1,587C73%